KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » IT (Information Technology)

illesztés

English translation: interface


21:54 May 21, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Hungarian term or phrase: illesztés
IT szakkifejezés, nem találom a megfelelő igét
Egy illesztőfelület dokumentációja, amit angolul egyszerűen "Interface"-nek neveznek.

"különböző alkalmazások illesztését teszi lehetővé"
"a készülékhez illeszkedő felület megvalósítását ismertetjük"

Esetleg van rá javaslat? Köszi előre is!
Andrea Szabados
English translation:interface
Explanation:
Az ige is "interface" (interfacing).

"allows interfacing various applications"
"we overview the implementation of the interface for the device"
Selected response from:

Szabolcs Varga
Grading comment
Köszönöm a gyors válaszokat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1interfaceSzabolcs Varga
5interfacingxxxdenny


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
illesztés
interface


Explanation:
Az ige is "interface" (interfacing).

"allows interfacing various applications"
"we overview the implementation of the interface for the device"


    Reference: http://www.beyondlogic.org/serial/serial.htm
    Reference: http://www.lammertbies.nl/comm/
Szabolcs Varga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Köszönöm a gyors válaszokat!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
illesztés
interfacing


Explanation:
Millió példa van rá: to implementat an interface = to interface

xxxdenny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16