KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law (general)

Anyagi-jogi

English translation: substantive deadline


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Anyagi-jogi
English translation:substantive deadline
Entered by: TrX

10:12 Nov 17, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: Anyagi-jogi
Az anyagi-jogi határidő szó kellene nekem angolul. Köszönöm!
TrX
substantive deadline
Explanation:
Gondolom a két kérdés (anyagi jogi és eljárásjogi) összefügg. Egy hasznos link magyarul és ugyanaz angolul:
Selected response from:

Zsuzsanna Koos
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1substantive deadlineZsuzsanna Koos
5in the substantive law
JANOS SAMU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in the substantive law


Explanation:
A teljes kifejezés: time limitation in the substantive law

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 163

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anyagi jogi határidő
substantive deadline


Explanation:
Gondolom a két kérdés (anyagi jogi és eljárásjogi) összefügg. Egy hasznos link magyarul és ugyanaz angolul:


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/time_limits/time_limits_aus...
    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/time_limits/time_limits_aus...
Zsuzsanna Koos
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.