KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law (general)

elszámolási per

English translation: lawsuit for the settlement of claims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:elszámolási per
English translation:lawsuit for the settlement of claims
Entered by: cshu

03:51 Feb 24, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: elszámolási per
Elszámolási per (pl. követelés alapján) -- mi lehet erre a legjobb angol kifejezés?
cshu
lawsuit for the settlement of claims
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
köszönöm szépen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lawsuit for the settlement of claims
Katarina Peters
4litigation / trial on settlement of claimsLevente Pallos


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
litigation / trial on settlement of claims


Explanation:
http://law.justia.com/us/cfr/title15/15-1.1.1.1.3.html

Levente Pallos
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lawsuit for the settlement of claims


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
köszönöm szépen!