KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law (general)

2009. évi XLVII. törvény a bűnügyi nyilvántartási rendszerről

English translation: Act XLVII of 2009 on the system of the criminal records


12:33 Dec 1, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: 2009. évi XLVII. törvény a bűnügyi nyilvántartási rendszerről
2009. évi XLVII. törvény
a bűnügyi nyilvántartási rendszerről, az Európai Unió tagállamainak bíróságai által magyar állampolgárokkal szemben hozott ítéletek nyilvántartásáról, valamint a bűnügyi és rendészeti biometrikus adatok nyilvántartásáról
Agnes Dabi
United Kingdom
English translation:Act XLVII of 2009 on the system of the criminal records
Explanation:
szerintem
Selected response from:

János Untener
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Act XLVII of 2009 on the system of the criminal records
János Untener
4 -12009 Law XLVII on the criminal record system
Katarina Peters
Summary of reference entries provided
Act no. XLVII of 2009
hollowman2

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Act XLVII of 2009 on the system of the criminal records


Explanation:
szerintem

János Untener
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik: ... on the Criminal Records System
6 mins
  -> köszi, biztos az általad javasolt sorrend is jó, találtam "act of XLVII of 2009" kontextust ahol a fentit írják http://tinyurl.com/3797yyn vagy http://tinyurl.com/35cwkcv

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Igen, a korábbi kérdésnél ugyanezt mondtam, ugyanezzel a referenciával. A "the" nem kell a "criminal" elé. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/certificates_...
1 hr
  -> igen, mikor láttam ezt a kérdést egyből az a javaslatod jutott eszembe

agree  Eva Blanar
4 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
2009 Law XLVII on the criminal record system


Explanation:
another way

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Another way, but incorrect.
1 hr




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Act no. XLVII of 2009

Reference information:
Ld. 33. oldalt:
"Act no. XLVII of 2009 (on criminal records, records of court sentences issued against Hungarian citizens by the courts of European Union member states, and on biometric criminal and law enforcement records), which entered into force on June 30, 2009, sat several new tasks for the Prison Service."

http://www.bvop.hu/download/bv_szervezet_evkonyve_2009.pdf/b...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2010-12-01 14:31:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Javítottam a linket.

hollowman2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8