KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law (general)

okirati kellékek

English translation: Document Requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:okirati kellékek
English translation:Document Requirements
Entered by: Katarina Peters

16:57 Nov 20, 2013
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: okirati kellékek
Egy jogszabályban ez az egyik fejezet címe, és aztán pontokba sorolva elmondják, mi az, ami nélkül a benyújtott okiratot figyelembe se veszik (vagyis ezek kötelező kellékek, vagy még inkább: tartalmak).

Requisites? Na de mi legyen a document-tel? Birtokviszony? Jelzőként, tehát úgy, hogy documentary requisites szerintem azt jelentené, hogy valami dokumentálva van, nem pedig annak kötelező tartalmára utalna.
Eva Blanar
Hungary
Document Requirements
Explanation:
i.e., what is required for each document.
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
köszönöm mindenkinek a segítséget, de ezt használtam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pertinent documents
danny boyd
4Document Requirements
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Document Requirements


Explanation:
i.e., what is required for each document.

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
köszönöm mindenkinek a segítséget, de ezt használtam!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pertinent documents


Explanation:
Pertinent documents

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40