KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law/Patents

munkaerő kölcsönzési szerződés

English translation: manpower lease contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:munkaerő kölcsönzési szerződés
English translation:manpower lease contract

01:54 Nov 8, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Hungarian term or phrase: munkaerő kölcsönzési szerződés
szerződés
cimi
manpower lease contract
Explanation:
... de nem zárom ki, hogy a szakmai zsargonban van egy "secondment" verzió is.
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen a segítséget, igazán hasznosnak bizonyult. Sok sikert a további munkához
cimi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4secondment agreementIstvan Szaszko Dr.
5 +1secondment contract
JózsefÁrpád Bende
4manpower lease contract
Eva Blanar
4 -1community service contractTBQGS


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
community service contract


Explanation:
Hope this helps,
good luck!


    Reference: http://www.berkeleyprep.org/COMMSERV/contract.htm
TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Istvan Szaszko Dr.: the term I suggest is the only possible one not because of me but this simple is term used in HR English...
6 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
secondment agreement


Explanation:
To second: to lend a member of staff to another organisation for a fixed period of staff. See: Collin Dictionary of Personnel Management.

Istvan Szaszko Dr.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chemimedic
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot, Steve

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Steve

agree  Csaba Ban
21 hrs
  -> Thanks, Csaba / Steve from GE - Budapest Bank

agree  Andrea Vermesi
22 hrs
  -> Thanks Andi, Steve from GE-Budapest Bank
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondment contract


Explanation:
Just another version

JózsefÁrpád Bende

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Szaszko Dr.: Obviously, this is alo good. It is up to the asker to use either contract or agreement, Steve
20 hrs
  -> Steve, köszönöm a figyelmet
The asker has declined this answer

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manpower lease contract


Explanation:
... de nem zárom ki, hogy a szakmai zsargonban van egy "secondment" verzió is.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen a segítséget, igazán hasznosnak bizonyult. Sok sikert a további munkához
cimi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Istvan Szaszko Dr.: yes this term can also be used, but this is just a translator crafted version, then why not use the official term. Steve
14 hrs
  -> Thx, it's good to know there is an official one.