KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law/Patents

alapitó okirat

English translation: Articles of Association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:alapitó okirat
English translation:Articles of Association
Entered by: Aranka

12:49 Dec 5, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Hungarian term or phrase: alapitó okirat
okmány cime
Aranka
Articles of Association
Explanation:
(részvénytársaságok esetében) illetve Deed of Foundation
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Articles of Association
Eva Blanar
4Articles of Associationxxxgamingman
4 -1Deed of Foundation
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Articles of Association


Explanation:
(részvénytársaságok esetében) illetve Deed of Foundation

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Articles of Association


Explanation:
esetleg Deed of Foundation

xxxgamingman
PRO pts in pair: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Deed of Foundation


Explanation:
Deed of Foundation - Alapító okirat
Articles of Association - Társasági szerződés
nem ugyanaz a kettő

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eva Blanar: Mivel Rt.-ről van szó, én mindenképp az Articles of Association, vagy (USA-szóhasználat szerint) Articles of Incorporation használatát javasolnám. A társasági szerződés szerintem "shareholders' agreement", ez nem is nyilvános, de az alapitó okirat igen.
9 hrs