Áfa-törvény területi hatályán kívüli

English translation: outside the scope of VAT

Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Hungarian term or phrase: Áfa-törvény területi hatályán kívüli
ugyebár ezt kell a számlákra írnunk... :-)
novist
English translation:outside the scope of VAT
Explanation:
esetleg: (falling) outside the territorial scope of the VAT Act
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1outside the scope of VAT
Eva Blanar
3Talán:
Michael Moskowitz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outside the scope of VAT


Explanation:
esetleg: (falling) outside the territorial scope of the VAT Act


Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathrin.B: Igen. Az "out of ..." is jó.
9 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Talán:


Explanation:
Not subject to VAT

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian