KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Manufacturing

10db-os gyártás esetén

English translation: in (case of a production of) 10-piece-lots


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:10db-os gyártás esetén
English translation:in (case of a production of) 10-piece-lots
Entered by: Sandor HEGYI

19:21 Jul 9, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Árajánlat
Hungarian term or phrase: 10db-os gyártás esetén
Árajánlat fordítása esetén ezt hogyan fordítanátok?
A teljes sor: "10db-os gyártás esetén 202 €/db"
Előre is köszönöm!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
in case of a production of 10-piece-lots
Explanation:
Kötőjel nélkül is nagyon gyakran előfordul, szerintem nyelvtanilag így helyesebb.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 óra (2008-07-09 22:05:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Talán még jobb:

IN 10-piece-lots
Selected response from:

szilard
Grading comment
Köszönöm Szilárd!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in case of a production of 10-piece-lots
szilard
4in the case of a 10-unit manufacturing order
Michael Golden
4ten-piece manufacturing order
Sonia Soros


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ten-piece manufacturing order


Explanation:

€202 each if an order of 10 is placed



Sonia Soros
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the case of a 10-unit manufacturing order


Explanation:
"Unit" is technically "egység", but it sounds much more natural to me like this.

Michael Golden
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in case of a production of 10-piece-lots


Explanation:
Kötőjel nélkül is nagyon gyakran előfordul, szerintem nyelvtanilag így helyesebb.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 óra (2008-07-09 22:05:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Talán még jobb:

IN 10-piece-lots

szilard
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm Szilárd!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zsuzsanna Koos: Csak a jelző elemei közé kell kötőjel: 10-piece lots.
3 days22 hrs