KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Manufacturing

gyártási ár

English translation: production cost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:gyártási ár
English translation:production cost
Entered by: Sandor HEGYI

19:57 Jul 9, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Hungarian term or phrase: gyártási ár
Szüvegkörnyezet: "A gyártási árban szerepelnek..."
Köszönöm!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
production cost
Explanation:
This is the correct term (I studied business at school and heard this term ad nauseum).
Selected response from:

Michael Golden
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Michael.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5production cost
Michael Golden
5 +1manufacturing costLeslie Gabor
4Price of production
Eva H
2price of production/price of manufacturingxxxsavaria


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Price of production


Explanation:
Egyszerűen...


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prices_of_production
Eva H
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
price of production/price of manufacturing


Explanation:
E kettő között ingadozok.Emiatt az alacsony magabiztossági szint.

The price of production includes...

price of production =>32 500 Google hits


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 perc (2008-07-09 20:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A price of manufacturing nekem is jobban tetszik...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 perc (2008-07-09 20:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagyis bocs,a price of production...bocs...fáradt vagyok...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 perc (2008-07-09 20:25:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de a price of manufacturing-re is 12.000 Google találat jön ki...tehát mindkettő létezik...


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prices_of_production
xxxsavaria
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manufacturing cost


Explanation:
így helyesebb

Leslie Gabor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
production cost


Explanation:
This is the correct term (I studied business at school and heard this term ad nauseum).

Michael Golden
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks Michael.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leslie Gabor: you're right
56 mins

agree  xxxhollowman
9 hrs

agree  Borbala Forro
12 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
20 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day14 hrs