KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Medical (general)

kiöltött nyelvcsúcs középen

English translation: protruded tongue midline


16:53 Oct 21, 2006
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / fizikális lelet
Hungarian term or phrase: kiöltött nyelvcsúcs középen
Ismét fizikális lelet.
Lehet ez protruded tongue? "Tip of protruded tongue at the middle"????
Dr. Janos Annus
Hungary
English translation:protruded tongue midline
Explanation:
A nyelvcsúcs kihagyható, magától értetődő. Ha ragaszkodsz hozzá, beszúrhatod.
Itt megtalálod, további hasznos kifejezésekkel:
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Köszönettel, a midline sokkal jobb, mint a middle. Köszi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5protruded tongue midlineElizabeth Rudin
3at the center of the tip of the protruded tonguexxxdenny


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the center of the tip of the protruded tongue


Explanation:
http://dental.huji.ac.il/course/oral_medicine/lectures/4/les...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2006-10-21 18:35:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the middle, stb is ugyanilyen jó

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andras Mohay: Nem "közepén", hanem "középen" (= nem deviál)
2 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
protruded tongue midline


Explanation:
A nyelvcsúcs kihagyható, magától értetődő. Ha ragaszkodsz hozzá, beszúrhatod.
Itt megtalálod, további hasznos kifejezésekkel:


    Reference: http://www.mtdesk.com/lstphysl.shtml
Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Köszönettel, a midline sokkal jobb, mint a middle. Köszi.