SKA

English translation: a beküldő intézmény rövidítése

04:20 Apr 16, 2018
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: SKA
SKA küldi colitis, veseelégtelenség, hypetensio miatt.

Medical record

Thank you in advance
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
English translation:a beküldő intézmény rövidítése
Explanation:
az S általában sürgősségi, pl. SBO
K - lövésem sincs, de ha megmondod, melyik város, megkeresem (esetleg kerületi?)
A - Ambulancia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-16 10:28:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]adatkezelési szabályzat - Zala Megyei Kórház
www.zmkorhaz.hu/doc/nyilvadat/adatvedelmi_szab20161201.pdf
A Szabályzat a Törvény előírásait teljességgel nem helyettesíti, csak annak intézmény-szintű gyakorlati útmutatójául ..... Beküldő intézmények (keszthelyi, nagykanizsai, hévízi kórház, fogászati beküldők, stb.) .... A zárójelentések, orvosi igazolások esetében a beteg azonosító adatai (név, lakcím, TAJ-szám).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-16 10:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anabella, please take a look at the place of issue, which city is there?
A (1000%) is an outpatient department (Ambulancia)
SBO means Sürgősségi Betegellátó Osztály, S usually means sürgősségi (Emergency)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-04-16 12:35:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SKA - Sürgősségi Központi Ambulancia vagy Sürgősségi Krízisambulancia vagy Kríziskezelő Ambulancia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-04-16 12:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Kiskunhalasi Semmelweis Kórház Ambulancia - where is the patient from?
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a beküldő intézmény rövidítése
Erzsébet Czopyk
2 -1signed by himself
András Veszelka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
signed by himself


Explanation:
Just guessing. SKA can be the acronym of "saját kézzel aláírva".

András Veszelka
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Erzsébet Czopyk: a beküldő intézmény az SKA (a sajátkezűleg pedig mindig sk., kisbetűvel)
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a beküldő intézmény rövidítése


Explanation:
az S általában sürgősségi, pl. SBO
K - lövésem sincs, de ha megmondod, melyik város, megkeresem (esetleg kerületi?)
A - Ambulancia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-16 10:28:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]adatkezelési szabályzat - Zala Megyei Kórház
www.zmkorhaz.hu/doc/nyilvadat/adatvedelmi_szab20161201.pdf
A Szabályzat a Törvény előírásait teljességgel nem helyettesíti, csak annak intézmény-szintű gyakorlati útmutatójául ..... Beküldő intézmények (keszthelyi, nagykanizsai, hévízi kórház, fogászati beküldők, stb.) .... A zárójelentések, orvosi igazolások esetében a beteg azonosító adatai (név, lakcím, TAJ-szám).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-16 10:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anabella, please take a look at the place of issue, which city is there?
A (1000%) is an outpatient department (Ambulancia)
SBO means Sürgősségi Betegellátó Osztály, S usually means sürgősségi (Emergency)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-04-16 12:35:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SKA - Sürgősségi Központi Ambulancia vagy Sürgősségi Krízisambulancia vagy Kríziskezelő Ambulancia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-04-16 12:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Kiskunhalasi Semmelweis Kórház Ambulancia - where is the patient from?

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search