EB

English translation: prior diseases/illnesses

20:19 May 27, 2018
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: EB
Anamnézis
EB hypertonia 10 éve, Spondylosis.

Thank you in advance
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
English translation:prior diseases/illnesses
Explanation:
Előző Betegségek

Colon is missing.
Selected response from:

ilaszlo
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prior diseases/illnesses
ilaszlo
4previous diseases
Katalin Szilárd
3anamnesis
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prior diseases/illnesses


Explanation:
Előző Betegségek

Colon is missing.

ilaszlo
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emese Tsuro: Definitely! :)
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Emese! Glad to see you again. :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EB = Előző Betegségek
previous diseases


Explanation:
Ezt tartom a legvalószínűbbnek. Emiatt: hypertonia 10 éve, Spondylosis.

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 198
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anamnesis


Explanation:
én így fordítanám (az EB mint előző betegségeket a többiek már megadták, az anamnézis kórelőzményt jelent, ez inkább szakzsargon)

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search