KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Medical: Health Care

élelmezés- és táplálkozás-egészségügy

English translation: food and nutritional health


18:13 Nov 19, 2013
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Hungarian term or phrase: élelmezés- és táplálkozás-egészségügy
"Az Országos Élelmezés- és Táplálkozástudományi Intézet feladata az élelmezés- és táplálkozás-egészségüggyel kapcsolatos jogszabály- és döntés-előkészítés..."
dr. Imre Körmöczi
Hungary
English translation:food and nutritional health
Explanation:
erre inkább kattintsunk egy non-pro gombot
Selected response from:

János Untener
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3food and nutritional health
János Untener
5National Institute for Food and Nutrition Science
danny boyd


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
food and nutritional health


Explanation:
erre inkább kattintsunk egy non-pro gombot

János Untener
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Tóth
17 mins

agree  JANOS SAMU
11 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
177 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
National Institute for Food and Nutrition Science


Explanation:
National Institute for Food and Nutrition Science
http://www.oeti.hu/download/szmsz2008.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2013-11-19 20:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry about the misunderstanding! At the same time, ‘élelmezés’ means ‘food supply’ no simply food. I would suggest ‘food supply and nutritional health’

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  János Untener: nem az intézet neve volt a kérdés
1 hr
  -> Sorry!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): János Untener