KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Other

munkaügyi központ

English translation: Employment Center (Centre) of ... County / ... County Employment Center (Centre)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:munkaügyi központ
English translation:Employment Center (Centre) of ... County / ... County Employment Center (Centre)
Entered by: Katalin Szilárd

06:44 Mar 29, 2003
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hungarian term or phrase: munkaügyi központ
mármint a megyei munkaügyi központok
Eva Blanar
Hungary
Employment Center (Centre) of ... County / ... County Employment Center (Centre)
Explanation:
Ha pedig nincs megadva, hogy milyen megye, akkor még a "regional employment center"-t (center-t) is lehetne használni, bár ez már tágabb fogalom.

http://www.mckinneytexas.org/develop/planning/ information/centerstudy.htm
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5munkaügyi központLukacs Varga
4Employment Center (Centre) of ... County / ... County Employment Center (Centre)
Katalin Szilárd


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
munkaügyi központ


Explanation:
County Department of Labor (esetleg Labour)

Ez az Amerikaban hasznalatos kifejezes a f.n. intezmeny azonositasara. Lehet meg Bureau of Labor, de az mar inkabb a legfobb illetekes intezmenyre illik, ertsd: Munkaugyi Miniszterium. (bar lehet alacsonyabb rangu is)

A Google 327 instance-et ismert el ebbol a kifejezesbol.

Lukacs Varga
Hungary

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Employment Center (Centre) of ... County / ... County Employment Center (Centre)


Explanation:
Ha pedig nincs megadva, hogy milyen megye, akkor még a "regional employment center"-t (center-t) is lehetne használni, bár ez már tágabb fogalom.

http://www.mckinneytexas.org/develop/planning/ information/centerstudy.htm


    Reference: http://virtualhungary.com/lists/work.htm
    Reference: http://www.co.arlington.va.us/dhs/aec/resource.htm
Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 990
Grading comment
Köszönöm!