KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Other

Annyi minden tötént

English translation: so many things (have) happened


18:50 Mar 4, 2004
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / common expression, I guess
Hungarian term or phrase: Annyi minden tötént
A song of Charlie
dagi
English translation:so many things (have) happened
Explanation:
Mind the spelling of the Hungarian text: "Annyi minden történt"
Selected response from:

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4so many things (have) happened
Csaba Ban
5 +2So much has happened.
Albion Languages Kft.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Annyi minden tötént
so many things (have) happened


Explanation:
Mind the spelling of the Hungarian text: "Annyi minden történt"

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
6 mins

agree  xxxvaradinum tr
2 hrs

agree  Leslie Gabor
2 hrs

agree  perke
13 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
So much has happened.


Explanation:
It's more English.

Albion Languages Kft.
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
10 mins

agree  Ildiko Santana
16 hrs