KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Real Estate

vevői tulajdonjog fenntartással történt vétel

English translation: sale/purchase with retention of title


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:vevői tulajdonjog fenntartással történt vétel
English translation:sale/purchase with retention of title
Entered by: Tamas Nyeste

18:04 Aug 24, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Hungarian term or phrase: vevői tulajdonjog fenntartással történt vétel
felsorolás része, nincs szövegkörnyezet
széljegyen szerepelhet, mint bejegyzés
Tamas Nyeste
sale/purchase with retention of title
Explanation:
I think "retention of title" (ROT) is the term that you're looking for. A contract that contains such specifications contains a "retention of title clause".
Selected response from:

Michael Golden
United States
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sale/purchase with retention of title
Michael Golden
2purchase with title reservationZsuzsa Berenyi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
purchase with title reservation


Explanation:
A tulajdonjog-fenntartásos szerződés 'title reservation contract', ebből kiindulva lehetne purchase with title reservation vagy title reservation purchase.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sale/purchase with retention of title


Explanation:
I think "retention of title" (ROT) is the term that you're looking for. A contract that contains such specifications contains a "retention of title clause".

Michael Golden
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
köszönöm