KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Real Estate

villatelek

English translation: lot for luxury home


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:villatelek
English translation:lot for luxury home
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

17:15 Feb 15, 2012
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Hungarian term or phrase: villatelek
Kedves Forumozók!
Ezt hogyan fordítanátok, vajon a villa(in English) az villa (magyarul).
"felsorolt helyrajzi szám alatt lévő 100 db felparcellázott villa telek"
Köszönöm a segítséget
Herczeg Csaba
lot for luxury home
Explanation:
Az USA-ban a telek lot és a villa luxury home.
GREAT INSIDE LOT. ( two OTHERS ALSO FOR SALE! ) LARGE LOT FOR LUXURY HOME-- 900,000 = K HOME two DOORS DOWN. BUILD YOUR OWN HOME OR WE CAN FOR YOU!! AT GREAT PRICES!! MAKE OFFER!! ! WALK TO TRAIN AND SHOPS.ALL LOTS ARE WOODED WITH MATURE TREES. PRICED TO SELL, GREAT AREA AND NICE LOTS... BUY ALL THREE AND HAVE FAMILY/ FRIENDS LIVE NEXT DOOR OR FOR RESALE?? ALL UTILITIES AT SITE!! GET PLANS FOR FREE! MAKE OFFER!

Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
köszönöm szépen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1plot for a detached family house/villajuvera
5lot for luxury home
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lot for luxury home


Explanation:
Az USA-ban a telek lot és a villa luxury home.
GREAT INSIDE LOT. ( two OTHERS ALSO FOR SALE! ) LARGE LOT FOR LUXURY HOME-- 900,000 = K HOME two DOORS DOWN. BUILD YOUR OWN HOME OR WE CAN FOR YOU!! AT GREAT PRICES!! MAKE OFFER!! ! WALK TO TRAIN AND SHOPS.ALL LOTS ARE WOODED WITH MATURE TREES. PRICED TO SELL, GREAT AREA AND NICE LOTS... BUY ALL THREE AND HAVE FAMILY/ FRIENDS LIVE NEXT DOOR OR FOR RESALE?? ALL UTILITIES AT SITE!! GET PLANS FOR FREE! MAKE OFFER!




    Reference: http://www.buyingahomechicago.com/Palatine/vacant-lots/
JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
köszönöm szépen

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plot for a detached family house/villa


Explanation:
A villa előfordul és használható, különösen ha nagy, luxusházakról van szó. Azonban a house angolosabb és népszerűbb.

Az beépíthető/beépített telkeket "building plot" először is besorolás szerint szokták osztályozni: residential, industrial, mixed development stb.
A lakóhelyekre alkalmas telkek egyike a villatelek, a villa általában különálló ház, ezért "detached".

Superb individual building plot for a large detached house
www.premierplot.co.uk/PDF/Premier-Plot-Land-Listlatest.pdfS...
Plot for detached 3 bedroom house...
www.selfbuildland.co.uk/self-build-land-for-sale-yorks.asp
building plot for a single detached house
homes.mitula.co.uk/homes/garden-plot-sale


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days23 hrs (2012-02-18 16:47:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

100 darab luxusvilla? Akkor már nem luxus!
A rövid válasz: plot for detached villa

juvera
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm a választ, egy táblázatba kell írnom ezért a rövidebb megoldást választottam annak ellenére, hogy az öné is tökéletes. kösz


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amanda solymosi
11 hrs