KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Tech/Engineering

átemelő akna fenéktisztítása

English translation: cleaning the bottom of the shaft in lift station


02:17 Mar 19, 2002
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: átemelő akna fenéktisztítása
áranjánlatukat elfogadva megrendeljük Önöktől az átemelő akna fenéktisztítását
Aranka
English translation:cleaning the bottom of the shaft in lift station
Explanation:
atemelo ~ lift station
akna fenek ~ bottom of the shaft
(atemelok a szennyvizelvezetesi rendszerekben hasznalatosak ~ lift stations are used in sewage disposal systems)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 22:35:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...A HK rendszerű, keverőlapáttal kiegészített szivattyú alkalmazásával, a szennyvíz*átemelő* minimális emberi beavatkozással tisztán tartható.
A szivattyú működésekor a hidraulika alján elhelyezett keverőlapát az aknában lévő szennyvizet intenzív mozgásba hozza, ezáltal az *akna* *alján* kiülepedett iszapot, - továbbá a felúszó anyagokat (elsősorban zsír, papír, stb. ...) is felkavarja, szétroncsolja és elszállítja.\"
\"Using HK type pump completed with mixer blade makes it possible to keep the sewage *lifting station* clean with minimal human intervention. Running the pump, the mixer blade placed at the bottom of the hydraulics stirs the sewage intensely in the shaft, and so the silt settled on the *bottom of the shaft* and the floating particles (mainly pieces of paper, fat, etc.) are also stirred up, destructed and transported.\"
Selected response from:

xxxivw
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cleaning the bottom of the shaft in lift stationxxxivw
5Cleaning of the bottom of the wet well
Attila Piróth
4Emptying the bottom of pumping plant for lifting .....................(sewage?)Meturgan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cleaning the bottom of the shaft in lift station


Explanation:
atemelo ~ lift station
akna fenek ~ bottom of the shaft
(atemelok a szennyvizelvezetesi rendszerekben hasznalatosak ~ lift stations are used in sewage disposal systems)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 22:35:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...A HK rendszerű, keverőlapáttal kiegészített szivattyú alkalmazásával, a szennyvíz*átemelő* minimális emberi beavatkozással tisztán tartható.
A szivattyú működésekor a hidraulika alján elhelyezett keverőlapát az aknában lévő szennyvizet intenzív mozgásba hozza, ezáltal az *akna* *alján* kiülepedett iszapot, - továbbá a felúszó anyagokat (elsősorban zsír, papír, stb. ...) is felkavarja, szétroncsolja és elszállítja.\"
\"Using HK type pump completed with mixer blade makes it possible to keep the sewage *lifting station* clean with minimal human intervention. Running the pump, the mixer blade placed at the bottom of the hydraulics stirs the sewage intensely in the shaft, and so the silt settled on the *bottom of the shaft* and the floating particles (mainly pieces of paper, fat, etc.) are also stirred up, destructed and transported.\"


    Reference: http://www.mediker.hu/atem.htm
    Reference: http://www.mediker.hu/angol/atem.htm
xxxivw
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cleaning of the bottom of the wet well


Explanation:
Az átemelőaknára a `wet well’ kifejezést használta a Sarlin búvárszivattyú-gyártó cég a termékei leírásában.

Submerged with stand for portable use in wet wells or for temporary use. The pump is equipped with a hose coupling for connection to the delivery hose. In version 4 the motor is cooled by submergence in the liquid and in version 5 the motor coolling is identical to version 2.




    www.grundfos.com/web/homecbs.nsf/GrafikOpslag/Downloads/ $File/supervortex_text.pdf
Attila Piróth
France
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 697

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emptying the bottom of pumping plant for lifting .....................(sewage?)


Explanation:
An alternative:

Emptying the bottom of pumping station for lifting.......... (sewage?)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 00:08:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lásd inkább:http://www.google.com/search?q=Methods, systems, or installa...


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/classifications/fulltext/new_ipc/ipc6/ee...
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 98