KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Tech/Engineering

hidegen hajlitott nyitott profilok

English translation: cold bent open profiles


15:40 Jun 4, 2002
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / steel industry
Hungarian term or phrase: hidegen hajlitott nyitott profilok
Ugyanolyan, mint az előző...
Eva Blanar
Hungary
English translation:cold bent open profiles
Explanation:
Type of steel products

Name: STOMANENI PROFILI AD
(Steel profiles)

Adress: 40, Fotinova Str., 7800 Popovo
Phone: (+359 608) 3872
Fax: (+359 608) 3872
Line of business:
Production of:
Electric welded cold bent tubes and pipes
Steel cold bent open profiles
Trailers.

(Have worked with export steel)
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cold bent open profiles
Vidmantas Stilius
4cold formed open metal profilesMeturgan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cold bent open profiles


Explanation:
Type of steel products

Name: STOMANENI PROFILI AD
(Steel profiles)

Adress: 40, Fotinova Str., 7800 Popovo
Phone: (+359 608) 3872
Fax: (+359 608) 3872
Line of business:
Production of:
Electric welded cold bent tubes and pipes
Steel cold bent open profiles
Trailers.

(Have worked with export steel)

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan: www.bcci.bg/jointchambers/bgizr/alfa/s.html
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cold formed open metal profiles


Explanation:
Develop and manufacture of cold formed steel framing systems. Offer interior, curtain wall and load bearing framing systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 19:20:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See also:

cold drawn profiles

http://www.corus-specialprofiles.com/uk/info/onlinebrochures...


Is cold bent steel and cold drawn steel the same thing?
I couldn’t tell.




    Reference: http://diuktechnology.com/
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 98