KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Tech/Engineering

szakszervíz gyakorlat

English translation: practical training in a professional service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:szakszervíz gyakorlat
English translation:practical training in a professional service
Entered by: szilard

18:21 Nov 3, 2003
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: szakszervíz gyakorlat
tanfolyam részeként, gyakorlat egy szakszervízben
redhead
practical training in a professional service
Explanation:
szerintem így pontosabb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 09:27:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nóra megjegyzése nyomán: a service-station is megoldás lehet.
Selected response from:

szilard
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1practical training in a professional service
szilard
4 +1training (experience) in professional service
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szakszervíz gyakorlat
training (experience) in professional service


Explanation:
:-)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadett Trabert: jó. esetleg specialist service workshop
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
practical training in a professional service


Explanation:
szerintem így pontosabb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 09:27:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nóra megjegyzése nyomán: a service-station is megoldás lehet.

szilard
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nora Janoshazi: Ez jobb. A tanfolyam elméleti és gyakorlati részére gondolnak (theoretical - practical training), nem a tapasztalatra (experience). A "service"-en még elgondolkodnék, szerintem így nem lehet használni (in a service). Talán "service centre", vagy ilyesmi.
9 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.