KudoZ home » Hungarian to French » Law (general)

bevonni (itt)

French translation: annuler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:bevonni (itt)
French translation:annuler
Entered by: raoul weiss

20:02 Dec 25, 2005
Hungarian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: bevonni (itt)
Question pour collčgues calés en compta (française!):
"A társaság az általa megvásárolt üzletrészt a vásárlástól számított 1 éven belül köteles elidegeníteni, vagy külön befizetés nélkül, a maradó tagok törzsbetétjét azok arányában növelni, vagy a törzstőke leszállítás szabályai szerint ***bevonni***."
Je vois bien qu'il s'agit de "supprimer" ces parts sociales, c'est ŕ dire de les retirer de la circulation. Mais quel est le terme accepté en comptabilité francophone ?
raoul weiss
Romania
annuler
Explanation:
talán túl egyszerûnek tûnik, de szerintem ez az
A Google is elég sok találatot hoz rá.
Selected response from:

Ilona Mátyus
Hungary
Grading comment
Ha Eva is mondja ... :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1annulerIlona Mátyus
4retirerPeter Miron Toth


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annuler


Explanation:
talán túl egyszerûnek tûnik, de szerintem ez az
A Google is elég sok találatot hoz rá.


    Reference: http://terresfertiles-idf.org/documents/Statuts%20SCI%20V5.p...
Ilona Mátyus
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Ha Eva is mondja ... :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: angolul is cancel lenne
16 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirer


Explanation:
Ce qui serait (d'après ma femme aide-comptable) le contraire de "émettre". Fiez-vous, Cher Raoul, à votre excellent français.
D'ailleurs, annuler n'est pas forcément mauvais...

Peter Miron Toth
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva Blanar: retirer = ne plus laisser circuler, le capital social ne change point, annuler = le capital social sera réduit (tout les deux sont contraire a émettre)
21 mins