KudoZ home » Hungarian to German » Accounting

600,88 EUR betűvel kiírva

German translation: sechshundert Euro achtundachtzig Cent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:600,88 EUR betűvel kiírva
German translation:sechshundert Euro achtundachtzig Cent

07:15 Aug 31, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-09-03 11:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Hungarian term or phrase: 600,88 EUR betűvel kiírva
hatszázegésznyolcvannyolc Euro: nem tudom, ezt hogyan írjuk ki helyesen németül - köszönöm
B-A-F-A
sechshundert Euro achtundachtzig Cent
Explanation:
auf der zweiten Link findest du auf Seite 29 eine ähnlich lange Zahl mit Buchstaben ausgeschrieben
Selected response from:

K2L
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sechshundert Euro achtundachtzig Cent
K2L
5Sechshundert und 88/100 Euros
Andras Szekany
4 +1sechshundert Euro und achtundachtzig Cent
János Kaiser


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sechshundert Euro achtundachtzig Cent


Explanation:
auf der zweiten Link findest du auf Seite 29 eine ähnlich lange Zahl mit Buchstaben ausgeschrieben


    Reference: http://www.arndt-bruenner.de/mathe/scripts/zahlwoerter.htm
    Reference: http://www.etat.lu/memorial/memorial/2009/C/Pdf/c0850214.pdf
K2L
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Rittsteuer
35 mins
  -> koszonom

agree  Iris Réthy
46 mins
  -> koszonom

disagree  János Kaiser: es fehlt das "und"
53 mins
  -> dass man kolloquial so spricht, ist sicher, was mich bei der Wahl unterstützt hat, war das pdf Dokument, wo die Zahl eben ohne "und" geschrieben wurde.

agree  Agnes Dabi
1 hr
  -> koszonom

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sechshundert Euro und achtundachtzig Cent


Explanation:
Geldsummen müssen in "<Geldsumme>Euro und <Geldsumme>Cent" angegeben werden.

Example sentence(s):
  • Wenn ich 1.234,34 € in Worten angeben will, schreibe ich Eintausendzweihundertvierunddreißig Euro und vierunddreißig Cent

    Reference: http://www.gutefrage.net/frage/geldbetrag-in-worten
János Kaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: szerintem is jobb, ha benne van az "und"
3 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sechshundert und 88/100 Euros


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian