KudoZ home » Hungarian to German » Botany

szárbaindulás

German translation: Schossen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:szárbaindulás
German translation:Schossen
Entered by: Medicus

08:09 Feb 10, 2007
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
Hungarian term or phrase: szárbaindulás
növények életciklusából egy szakasz jelölése
Medicus
Schossen
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Johanna K
Germany
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm a segítséget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Schossen
Johanna K
5in die Halme treiben / in die Halme schiessenAqua PR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in die Halme treiben / in die Halme schiessen


Explanation:
Az 1929-es Athenaeum kiadású, Kelemen Béla által szerkesztett szótár szerint.

Aqua PR
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schossen


Explanation:
.

Johanna K
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm a segítséget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Nospak: http://www.bauernhof.net/lexikon/pfl.htm
22 hrs