KudoZ home » Hungarian to German » Cooking / Culinary

ludaskása

German translation: Gänsepfanne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:ludaskása
German translation:Gänsepfanne
Entered by: Eszter Bokor

21:18 Sep 30, 2007
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Hungarian term or phrase: ludaskása
Ludaskása roston sült libamájjal és dióval töltött almával
Eszter Bokor
Austria
Gänsepfanne
Explanation:
kaum Entsprechungen bei Google, kenne das Gericht unter diesem Namen
Selected response from:

Johanna K
Germany
Grading comment
Klingt gut, passt gut. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5GänserisottoGéza Lányi
5Gänsepfanne
Johanna K


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gänsepfanne


Explanation:
kaum Entsprechungen bei Google, kenne das Gericht unter diesem Namen

Johanna K
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Klingt gut, passt gut. Danke!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gänserisotto


Explanation:
Halász féle nagyszótár

Géza Lányi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke für den Vorschlag, aber Risotto bezeichnet eine Speise aus Reis und ludaskása kann soweit ich vertsnden habe krumplikása auch sein.