bármilyen kétes esetben

German translation: in jedem Zweifelsfall

23:06 Jan 27, 2004
Hungarian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Hungarian term or phrase: bármilyen kétes esetben
Bármilyen kétes esetben
Csaba Burillak
German translation:in jedem Zweifelsfall
Explanation:
Als Faustregel soll gelten: In jedem Zweifelsfall
ohne Verzug in die Arztpraxis oder ins Spital!
Selected response from:

Pal Toth
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3in jedem Zweifelsfall
Pal Toth
5im Zweifelsfall
concolee


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bármilyen kétes esetben
in jedem Zweifelsfall


Explanation:
Als Faustregel soll gelten: In jedem Zweifelsfall
ohne Verzug in die Arztpraxis oder ins Spital!


    Reference: http://www.neurohelp.ch/migraene_hilfe.htm
Pal Toth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maxipocak
5 hrs

agree  Endre Both: Részletkérdés: én "in allen Zweifelsfällen" mellett döntenék.
7 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: akár az in einem Zweifelsfall is jó, de Endre megoldása hangzik talán a legjobban
11 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
im Zweifelsfall


Explanation:
Wird allgemein mehr gebraucht. Ist aber die Abkürzung von "in jedem Zeifelsfall".Jedem ist eigentlich hier überflüssig.

concolee
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search