KudoZ home » Hungarian to German » Printing & Publishing

kötészet

German translation: Einbinden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:kötészet
German translation:Einbinden
Entered by: Eva Blanar

20:52 Jan 21, 2002
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing industry
Hungarian term or phrase: kötészet
nyomdaiparban, mint a könyvkötészet, hanem maga a művelet
Eva Blanar
Hungary
einbinden
Explanation:
Fräulein Blanar fragte: "hanem maga a mûvelet" - und das ist s.o.
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Danke, das soll es wirklich sein, obwohl ich das Wort bei LEO nicht gefunden habe!
(Und Frau Blanar, wenn ich bitten darf :-)))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Buchbinderei
Elvira Stoianov
5einbinden
Andras Szekany
5Buchbinderwerkstatt
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buchbinderwerkstatt


Explanation:
Buchbinderei

Ref.: Technický prekladový slovník - POLYGRAFIA (ALFA)
anglicko - nemecko francúzsko - rusko spanielsko - polsko - madarsko - slovensky


Pro Lingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Buchbinderei


Explanation:
A Duden szerint = "1. Handwerk des Buchbindens"
2. Handwerksbetrieb des Buchbinders
mármint maga a mûvelet


    Duden
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: richtig - was ist wenn es sich doch um Blumenbinderei handelt?
21 hrs

1 day 45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
einbinden


Explanation:
Fräulein Blanar fragte: "hanem maga a mûvelet" - und das ist s.o.

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke, das soll es wirklich sein, obwohl ich das Wort bei LEO nicht gefunden habe!
(Und Frau Blanar, wenn ich bitten darf :-)))