KudoZ home » Hungarian to Russian » Tourism & Travel

vizibicikli

Russian translation: катамаран


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:vizibicikli
Russian translation:катамаран
Entered by: MARTYANO

15:38 Jan 16, 2002
Hungarian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
Hungarian term or phrase: vizibicikli
Egy turisztikai leírásban fordul elő mint pihenési, szórakozási eszköz
MARTYANO
Hungary
катамаран
Explanation:
100% - Ez tutti!

"водный велосипед" -nak is hivjak, de ez nem jo, es senki ne hasznalja.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ольга! М. Альбина
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1водный велосипед
Ilona Erdei
5 -1катамаран
Olga Simon


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
катамаран


Explanation:
100% - Ez tutti!

"водный велосипед" -nak is hivjak, de ez nem jo, es senki ne hasznalja.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ольга! М. Альбина

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ilona Erdei: Ęŕňŕěŕđŕí - â ďĺđâóţ î÷ĺđĺäü ˙őňŕ. Óďîňđĺáëĺíčĺ ýňîăî ńëîâŕ â ďĺđĺâîäĺ ěîćĺň ďđčâĺńňč ę ďóňŕíčöĺ.
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
водный велосипед


Explanation:
"Водный велосипед" - самый точный и нейтральный перевод. Слово "Катамаран" означает судно двойным корпусом и применяется в первую очередь к яхтам,
а для обозначения водного велосипеда используется в разговорном языке.

Ilona Erdei

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Biotech
2347 days