KudoZ home » Hungarian to Slovak » Other

Minden

Slovak translation: Nech už je čo najskoršie streda!


07:20 Dec 9, 2003
Hungarian to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Hungarian term or phrase: Minden
Mar minden hamarab legyen szerda.
evina_sun
Slovak translation:Nech už je čo najskoršie streda!
Explanation:
A kérdező mondata egyébként nem magyarul van.
Selected response from:

Katalin Csomone Lindmayer
Hungary
Grading comment
Vdaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Nech už je čo najskoršie streda!Katalin Csomone Lindmayer
5v?etko
Yuri Smirnov
4Čo skoršie nech bude Streda!vigbazsi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v?etko


Explanation:
=

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Čo skoršie nech bude Streda!


Explanation:
I guess it's not "minden", but "minél".

vigbazsi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nech už je čo najskoršie streda!


Explanation:
A kérdező mondata egyébként nem magyarul van.

Katalin Csomone Lindmayer
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CzechCzech
Grading comment
Vdaka!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GeorgeH
8 hrs