KudoZ home » Icelandic to English » Other

Meiri Bjor

English translation: More beer!


16:57 Mar 13, 2002
Icelandic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Icelandic term or phrase: Meiri Bjor
In Icelandic, what the phrase "Meiri Bjor? Mean?
Barbie Gordner
English translation:More beer!
Explanation:
Cheers,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2More beer!Serge L
5Please post in the correct language pair.John Kinory


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please post in the correct language pair.


Explanation:
Thanks.

John Kinory

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
More beer!


Explanation:
Cheers,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgir Davidsson
620 days
  -> Thanks Birgir!

agree  JoGunn
620 days
  -> Thanks!