anggaran dasar perseroan

English translation: company's articles of association

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:anggaran dasar perseroan
English translation:company's articles of association
Entered by: Hikmat

05:10 Jun 21, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / notary act
Indonesian term or phrase: anggaran dasar perseroan
anggaran dasar yang terdapat dalam akte pendirian sebuah perusahaan
hanny
company's articles of association
Explanation:
<>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-06-21 05:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dalam beberapa kalimat AD perusahaan, perseroan ditulis sebagai company saja.
perseroan sendiri adalah badan hukum
yang merupakan persekutuan modal, didirikan berdasarkan perjanjian,
melakukan kegiatan usaha dengan modal dasar yang seluruhnya terbagi dalam
saham dan memenuhi persyaratan yang ditetapkan (UU 40 PT 2007)
serta peraturan pelaksanaannya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-06-21 05:21:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ada bebrapa istilah yang digunakan see: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Articles_of_Association_(law)
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3company's articles of association
Hikmat
5 +2Articles of Incorporation (US)
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
4constitution
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
company's articles of association


Explanation:
<>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-06-21 05:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dalam beberapa kalimat AD perusahaan, perseroan ditulis sebagai company saja.
perseroan sendiri adalah badan hukum
yang merupakan persekutuan modal, didirikan berdasarkan perjanjian,
melakukan kegiatan usaha dengan modal dasar yang seluruhnya terbagi dalam
saham dan memenuhi persyaratan yang ditetapkan (UU 40 PT 2007)
serta peraturan pelaksanaannya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-06-21 05:21:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ada bebrapa istilah yang digunakan see: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Articles_of_Association_(law)

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vicksy nurhayati
22 mins
  -> thx vicksy

neutral  Louis SOETEDJA: sebenarnya Anggaran Dasar istilah kerennya "Statutes"
54 mins
  -> silahkan ikut rembung menjawab bu ... statuta setahu saya untuk organisasi see http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Statute di kita statuta (see also KBBI statuta).

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 hrs

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Tinggal pilih mau 'articles of association' (British) atau 'articles of incorporation' (American), keduanya sama2 Anggaran Dasar.
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitution


Explanation:
Tidak terlalu "pop" sebagai padanan AD, namun oleh Pemerintah Australia, ini diminta sebagai salah satu syarat pendaftaran perusahaan. Info lebih lanjut, sila susuri tautan rujukan.

Ref:
Step 3: Determine if you will operate the company under the replaceable rules or a constitution or a combination of both
(Refer Constitution and Replaceable Rules)

Before you lodge an application to register a company you must decide how the company will be internally managed. That is, you'll need to decide if its internal governance operates under:

* the replaceable rules in the Act (not applicable for sole director/shareholder proprietary companies – see special rules below)
* its own constitution
* a combination of both.




    Reference: http://www.asic.gov.au/asic/asic.nsf/byheadline/Starting+a+c...
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Articles of Incorporation (US)


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Articles_of_incorporation
The Articles of Incorporation (sometimes also referred to as the Certificate of Incorporation or the Corporate Charter) are the primary rules governing the management of a corporation in the United States, and are filed with a state or other regulatory agency. The equivalent in the United Kingdom and various other countries is Articles of Association.

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Oliver
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Mark.

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Tinggal pilih mau 'articles of association' (British) atau 'articles of incorporation' (American), keduanya sama2 Anggaran Dasar.
4 days
  -> Terima kasih, Uda Hipyan.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search