PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

kemerosotan nilai uang

English translation: currency depreciation

09:44 Jul 1, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / Accounting
Indonesian term or phrase: kemerosotan nilai uang
Frase ini diberikan dalam bentuk excel, hanya demikian bunyinya.

Terima kasih bantuan istilahnya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
English translation:currency depreciation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Adinda Presanti
Grading comment
Terima kasih mbak Adinda Presanti, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1currency depreciation
Adinda Presanti
4 +1inflation
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
currency depreciation


Explanation:
-

Adinda Presanti
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih mbak Adinda Presanti, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inflation


Explanation:
cf. definition of inflasi in KBBI

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kame_blast
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search