Sub judul

English translation: subheading

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Sub judul
English translation:subheading
Entered by: Andreas Alfa Beta Gama

16:55 May 14, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / articles in webpage
Indonesian term or phrase: Sub judul
Sub judul dari suatu artikel. Judul turunan selain judul utama.
Andreas Alfa Beta Gama
Indonesia
subheading
Explanation:

🌐 Contoh berikut dari peramban Mozilla Firefox untuk penulisan halaman web:

https://media.prod.mdn.mozit.cloud/attachments/2016/02/04/12...

memperlihatkan bahwa judul artikel berpadanan dengan article heading sementara bagian dari artikel disebut dengan subsection.

🌐 Lalu, berpaling ke Lexico:

https://www.lexico.com/definition/subheading
subheading (also subhead)
A heading given to a subsection of a piece of writing...
e.g. ‘this project falls under the subheading of ‘Skills and the Workforce’


maka, dalam konteks halaman web, subjudul kiranya berpadanan dengan subheading atau subhead.

Jika jawaban ini berkenan, untuk keselarasan, judul akan menjadi head atau heading.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terimakasih Pak Erick
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subtitle
Matt Marlowe
5subheading
Erich Eko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subtitle


Explanation:
2. a subordinate title of a published work or article giving additional information about its content.


    https://www.lexico.com/en/definition/subtitle
Matt Marlowe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks for your suggestion.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Turangan
17 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subjudul
subheading


Explanation:

🌐 Contoh berikut dari peramban Mozilla Firefox untuk penulisan halaman web:

https://media.prod.mdn.mozit.cloud/attachments/2016/02/04/12...

memperlihatkan bahwa judul artikel berpadanan dengan article heading sementara bagian dari artikel disebut dengan subsection.

🌐 Lalu, berpaling ke Lexico:

https://www.lexico.com/definition/subheading
subheading (also subhead)
A heading given to a subsection of a piece of writing...
e.g. ‘this project falls under the subheading of ‘Skills and the Workforce’


maka, dalam konteks halaman web, subjudul kiranya berpadanan dengan subheading atau subhead.

Jika jawaban ini berkenan, untuk keselarasan, judul akan menjadi head atau heading.


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Terimakasih Pak Erick




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search