susulan

English translation: follow-up

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:susulan
English translation:follow-up
Entered by: Arkan Aziz

00:54 Jun 26, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / cultivation
Indonesian term or phrase: susulan
salam, apa bahasa inggrisnya "susulan" ya?? kalimatnya begini..pemberian asam humat susulan. terima kasih.
Arkan Aziz
Indonesia
follow-up
Explanation:

✔️ Lebih lengkapnya: ".... follow-up application of humic acid...". Di sini, susulan saya anggap tindak lanjut terhadap pemupukan sebelumnya.

🌴 SURJAYA 🌴
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=LqQ2AQAAMAAJ
The mulch rate on the repaired area should be 50 percent greater than' the original application rate. d. Follow-up application of fertilizer should be made each

http://hhnursery.com/news/15/46/
It helps to do at least one follow-up application 7-10 days later to break the breeding cycle... Humic acid is a complex organic acid that is present in soil, peat, and coal, formed from the decomposition of vegetation matter.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Oke pak terimakasih banyak atas jawabannya hal ini sangat membantu saya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5follow-up
Erich Ekoputra
2additional
Ikram Mahyuddin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
additional


Explanation:
Just guessing

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
follow-up


Explanation:

✔️ Lebih lengkapnya: ".... follow-up application of humic acid...". Di sini, susulan saya anggap tindak lanjut terhadap pemupukan sebelumnya.

🌴 SURJAYA 🌴
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=LqQ2AQAAMAAJ
The mulch rate on the repaired area should be 50 percent greater than' the original application rate. d. Follow-up application of fertilizer should be made each

http://hhnursery.com/news/15/46/
It helps to do at least one follow-up application 7-10 days later to break the breeding cycle... Humic acid is a complex organic acid that is present in soil, peat, and coal, formed from the decomposition of vegetation matter.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Oke pak terimakasih banyak atas jawabannya hal ini sangat membantu saya.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search