NIRMANA dan ESTETIKA

English translation: MODE and AESTHETICS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:NIRMANA dan ESTETIKA
English translation:MODE and AESTHETICS
Entered by: Ramona Ali

03:39 Jan 4, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture / Arts/Design
Indonesian term or phrase: NIRMANA dan ESTETIKA
Dalam sati artikel tertulis tentang pendidikan Seni-Rupa & Design tertulis mata kuliah NIRMANA dan ESTETIKA. Apakah artinya dalam English ke-2 kata diatas? Trims.
Oscar Rompis
United States
MODE and AESTHETICS
Explanation:
MODE and AESTHETICS
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3MODE and AESTHETICS
Ramona Ali
4penjelasan
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
MODE and AESTHETICS


Explanation:
MODE and AESTHETICS


    Reference: http://elfan.net/cgi-bin/dictionary.cgi?lang=ind&ind=nirmana
    Reference: http://elfan.net/cgi-bin/dictionary.cgi?lang=ind&ind=estetik...
Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  toba: "aesthetics" or "esthetics"(US)
3 mins

agree  Kardi Kho
4 mins

agree  Yudi SM
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penjelasan


Explanation:
Berikut ada beberapa penjelasan tentang nirmana dan estetika. Semoga bisa memberi masukan.


    Reference: http://adf.petra.ac.id/interior/basic.htm
    Reference: http://ndreh.2itb.com/contact.html
Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search