cap perusahaan

English translation: company seal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:cap perusahaan
English translation:company seal
Entered by: mairawati (X)

09:58 Apr 21, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: cap perusahaan
Sebagai bukti keabsahan jawaban responden, kami mohon responden berkenan membubuhkan cap perusahaan pada kotak yang tersedia
mairawati (X)
company seal
Explanation:
A 'cap' (pronounced 'chop') is a stamp or seal. In this case, the company seal is to be affixed to the response to indicate its validity.
Selected response from:

Catherine Muir
Australia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2company seal
Catherine Muir
4Common Seal of the Company
Arika


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
company seal


Explanation:
A 'cap' (pronounced 'chop') is a stamp or seal. In this case, the company seal is to be affixed to the response to indicate its validity.

Catherine Muir
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Indra
7 hrs

agree  lwijaya
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Common Seal of the Company


Explanation:
Just another idea all used.


    Reference: http://www.hsbc.co.id/id/en/corp/sme/buss_acc/pdf/form.pdf
Arika
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search