daftar pemeriksaan

English translation: verification register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:daftar pemeriksaan
English translation:verification register
Entered by: Regi2006

22:04 Jul 25, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / birth certificate
Indonesian term or phrase: daftar pemeriksaan
Daftar Pemeriksaan N.: XVVV......

(Terdapat pada bagian atas sekali, sebelah kiri, dari kutipan akte kelahiran)
Regi2006
Indonesia
verification register
Explanation:
EARLY REGISTRATION VERIFICATION FORMS

http://www.benedict.edu/divisions/registrar/pdf/bc_registrat...

http://www.benedict.edu/divisions/registrar/pdf/bc_registrat...

Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verification register
Wiyanto Suroso
2search reference
John Gare (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
search reference


Explanation:
Suggestion only. It's new to me.
Mungkin sebaiknya ditanyakan maksudnya pada Kantor Catatan Sipil.

John Gare (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 45

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verification register


Explanation:
EARLY REGISTRATION VERIFICATION FORMS

http://www.benedict.edu/divisions/registrar/pdf/bc_registrat...

http://www.benedict.edu/divisions/registrar/pdf/bc_registrat...



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Terima kasih!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search