2,5 liter air cuci beras

English translation: 2.5 liters of rice water

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:2,5 liter air cuci beras
English translation:2.5 liters of rice water
Entered by: Kaharuddin

04:54 Nov 6, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Indonesian term or phrase: 2,5 liter air cuci beras
Masih tentang masak-memasak :)
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
2.5 liters of rice water
Explanation:
Rice water for healthy skin. Masker Air Cucian Beras.

http://archive.kaskus.us/thread/3109242
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Makasih
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
42.5 liters of rice water
Wiyanto Suroso
32.5 liters of rice-water washed
Hikmat Gumilar
32.5 liters rice water
Irma Wildani Anzia


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2.5 liters rice water


Explanation:
Jika yang dimaksud adalah air cucian beras, maka mungkin ini jawabannya.

http://www.wikihow.com/Wash-Your-Face-With-Rice-Water

Irma Wildani Anzia
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Makasih mbak Irma


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2.5 liters of rice water


Explanation:
Rice water for healthy skin. Masker Air Cucian Beras.

http://archive.kaskus.us/thread/3109242

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Makasih

1 day 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2.5 liters of rice-water washed


Explanation:
<>


    Reference: http://ip.com/sipoen-week-19980525.html
Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search