badan hukum perusahaan

English translation: Legal entity of the company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:badan hukum perusahaan
English translation:Legal entity of the company
Entered by: mairawati (X)

08:20 Apr 27, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Indonesian term or phrase: badan hukum perusahaan
In a questinnairre, there are items:

Badan hukum perusahaan:
a. PN/Perum 
b. PD 
c. PT(Persero) 
d. PT 
e. PT. Tbk
mairawati (X)
Legal entity of the company
Explanation:
That's it!
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Legal entity of the company
Rayindra
3company status
Abdul Mukhid
3company type
Hikmat
3PN - state-owned company, PD - trading company - PT limited company, r PT Tbk publicl listed company
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PN - state-owned company, PD - trading company - PT limited company, r PT Tbk publicl listed company


Explanation:
a. PN/Perum 
b. PD 
c. PT(Persero) 
d. PT 
e. PT. Tbk

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company type


Explanation:
wah kalo gitu sih company type aja cukuf

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company status


Explanation:
I am definitely not sure. Other ProZians may have better ideas

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 7

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Legal entity of the company


Explanation:
That's it!

Rayindra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: yup! or 'Corporate body of the company' - ref: CIED by Stevens
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search