penyimpangan waktu kerja dan waktu istirahat

English translation: deviation from (regular/normal) working and rest hours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:penyimpangan waktu kerja dan waktu istirahat
English translation:deviation from (regular/normal) working and rest hours
Entered by: yam2u

10:05 Apr 27, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Indonesian term or phrase: penyimpangan waktu kerja dan waktu istirahat
Surat Ijin Penyimpangan Waktu Kerja dan Waktu Istirahat

Thanks..
mairawati (X)
deviation from (regular/normal) working and rest hours
Explanation:
'Surat Ijin Penyimpangan Waktu Kerja dan Waktu Istirahat'
=>
(Letter of) Permit to Deviate from (Regular/Normal) Working and Rest Hours.
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Letter of Permit for deviation in working and intermission hours/time
Roy Sukamto
4working hours and break deviation
Abdul Mukhid
3deviation from (regular/normal) working and rest hours
yam2u
3permit letter for working time deviation
Hikmat
3working time deviation and rest break
Hikmat


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working time deviation and rest break


Explanation:
rest break, lunch break work break

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 19

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permit letter for working time deviation


Explanation:
aga susah kalo gak tau konteksnya

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working hours and break deviation


Explanation:
A little bit literal translation.

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 7

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Letter of Permit for deviation in working and intermission hours/time


Explanation:
Because this word refer to a formal text I suggest the above metioned transaltion term

Roy Sukamto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deviation from (regular/normal) working and rest hours


Explanation:
'Surat Ijin Penyimpangan Waktu Kerja dan Waktu Istirahat'
=>
(Letter of) Permit to Deviate from (Regular/Normal) Working and Rest Hours.

yam2u
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search