kapasitas terpakai

English translation: utilized capacity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kapasitas terpakai
English translation:utilized capacity
Entered by: ivo abdman

16:38 Sep 26, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Economics
Indonesian term or phrase: kapasitas terpakai
kapasitas terpakai pada tahun 2010 sebesar 225,553 ton / tahun

ada istilah kapasitas terpasang, kapasitas normal, Kapasitas Terjual.

Mohon dibantu padanannya
ivo abdman
Indonesia
utilized capacity
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks, pas dah
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utilized capacity
Hikmat Gumilar
3 +2used capacity
Hadiyono Jaqin
4consumed capacity
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3built-in capacity
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilized capacity


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks, pas dah

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumed capacity


Explanation:
alternatively

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
used capacity


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regi2006
40 mins
  -> Thanks Regi

agree  Hipyan Nopri: www.bkpmdsulteng.go.id/english/download/touna.pdf
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Hipyan

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
built-in capacity


Explanation:
Saya pernah mendengar ini dipakai

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search