direksi

English translation: board of directors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:direksi
English translation:board of directors
Entered by: Kardi Kho

03:43 Jan 12, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Indonesian term or phrase: direksi
direksi bahasa inggrisnya director ya
misal DPR memanggil direksi pln
Trias (X)
the board of directors
Explanation:
Dalam konteks di atas, yang dipanggil umumnya adalah para direktur. Dalam bahasa Inggris biasanya disebut the board of directors.
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3management
JH Trads
4 +1the board of directors
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
management


Explanation:
/administration

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wongudik
4 mins
  -> thanks wongudik

agree  Muhammad Zikri
10 mins

agree  eldira
13 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the board of directors


Explanation:
Dalam konteks di atas, yang dipanggil umumnya adalah para direktur. Dalam bahasa Inggris biasanya disebut the board of directors.

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SIOE DARTANA
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search