terhitung

English translation: started from

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:terhitung
English translation:started from
Entered by: mockingbird (X)

11:56 Mar 28, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Indonesian term or phrase: terhitung
Dengan persetujuan refinancing itu beban utang perseroan berkurang lebih dari USD 35 juta per tahun terhitung sejak April 2005 hingga Januari 2008, sebagaimana tertuang dalam master facilities agreement (MFA)
mockingbird (X)
started from
Explanation:
Atau mungkin bisa memakai "from" saja
Selected response from:

nuvo
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1started from
nuvo
4annum
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annum


Explanation:
...more than USD35 million per annum from April 2005 to January 2008...

12-mth period


    Reference: http://www.semen-cibinong.com/Annual%20Report/PTSC%20Q3%2020...
Ramona Ali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
started from


Explanation:
Atau mungkin bisa memakai "from" saja

nuvo
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: Yes I agree 'terhitung' just means 'counting' or 'taking into account' which can be dropped completelyin the translation.
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search