penerima jasa kena pajak

English translation: user of taxable services/ taxable service receiver

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:penerima jasa kena pajak
English translation:user of taxable services/ taxable service receiver
Entered by: mockingbird (X)

04:38 Apr 11, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Indonesian term or phrase: penerima jasa kena pajak
that's all
mockingbird (X)
user of taxable services
Explanation:
Jasa kena pajak: taxable services
penerima = receiver/user

Hope that helps!
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1user of taxable services
Anthony Indra
4taxable service receiver
Muhammad Zikri


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
user of taxable services


Explanation:
Jasa kena pajak: taxable services
penerima = receiver/user

Hope that helps!

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxable service receiver


Explanation:
an alternative for other answer.

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search