Nushush Hadits

English translation: hadith scriptures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:nushush hadits
English translation:hadith scriptures
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

15:53 Feb 2, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Subjects/Courses at schoo
Indonesian term or phrase: Nushush Hadits
This is one of the subjects offered at Institut Studi Islam
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Hadith Scriptures
Explanation:

🏝️ Penjelasan tentang nushush ada di jawaban terhadap pertanyaan Nushush Qur'aniyah: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian_to_english/education_p...

🏝️ Dari kamus Oxford:
Hadith NOUN plural hadiths
A collection of traditions containing sayings of the prophet Muhammad which, with accounts of his daily practice (the Sunna), constitute the major source of guidance for Muslims apart from the Koran.


★彡 SURJAYA
http://www.ohchr.org/Documents/HRBodies/CCPR/GCArticle6/Cent...
To provide a respectful transparency of the exegesis of shari'a law, an Appendix is included of the Arabic translation of the Qur'an and Hadith scriptures cited in this submission.

The True Believers: The Golden Age of Terrorism
https://books.google.co.id/books?isbn=1468519441
Robert Milton - 2005 - ‎History
These Hadith scriptures, as well as the general development of Islam, have been likened to the early Holy Roman Church which seemed to require the incorporation of apocryphal scriptures to support some of their more arcane doctrines.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hadith Scriptures
Erich Ekoputra
5Hadith Texts
Regi2006


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hadith Texts


Explanation:
Nushush = Texts

The argument which states that the person who
change his/her religion (riddah) should definitely (mutlaq) be killed is lack of
comprehesive reading of the texts, especially the hadith texts, and even more
the Qur’anic texts.
https://www.academia.edu/35227017/Law_and_Punishment_in_Isla...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 78

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hadith Scriptures


Explanation:

🏝️ Penjelasan tentang nushush ada di jawaban terhadap pertanyaan Nushush Qur'aniyah: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian_to_english/education_p...

🏝️ Dari kamus Oxford:
Hadith NOUN plural hadiths
A collection of traditions containing sayings of the prophet Muhammad which, with accounts of his daily practice (the Sunna), constitute the major source of guidance for Muslims apart from the Koran.


★彡 SURJAYA
http://www.ohchr.org/Documents/HRBodies/CCPR/GCArticle6/Cent...
To provide a respectful transparency of the exegesis of shari'a law, an Appendix is included of the Arabic translation of the Qur'an and Hadith scriptures cited in this submission.

The True Believers: The Golden Age of Terrorism
https://books.google.co.id/books?isbn=1468519441
Robert Milton - 2005 - ‎History
These Hadith scriptures, as well as the general development of Islam, have been likened to the early Holy Roman Church which seemed to require the incorporation of apocryphal scriptures to support some of their more arcane doctrines.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search