Sudah terampil dalam pencapaian kompetensi ketrampilan

English translation: Skilled in achievement of skill competencies

07:15 Aug 10, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: Sudah terampil dalam pencapaian kompetensi ketrampilan
Mohon bantuan rekan-rekan terjamahan kalimat tersebut dalam bahasa Inggris.
Kalimat ini banyak terdapat di Rapor pada kolom Deskripsi.
Atas bantuan dan kesediaannya saya sampaikan terima kasih.
Salam.
Imron Mahmud
English translation:Skilled in achievement of skill competencies
Explanation:
literal but probably accurate
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
Thanks Edward
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Skilled in achievement of skill competencies
Edward Thornton
5The student has achieved a level of skilled for this skill competency
Erich Ekoputra
3Has achieved the required skill competency level
Dennis Lischer


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Skilled in achievement of skill competencies


Explanation:
literal but probably accurate

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks Edward

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Perry Rehatta: Agree
23 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The student has achieved a level of skilled for this skill competency


Explanation:

🙋 Saya cenderung menggunakan bahasa Inggris yang "baik dan benar" alias berupa kalimat lengkap agar pembaca mudah memahami. Sekalipun terjemahan hukum lazimnya sakelek, untuk dokumen berisiko rendah (saya belum pernah mendengar rapor "diadili", yang sering adalah ijazah palsu), kita punya sedikit kebebasan demi keterbacaan dan pemahaman.

✔️ Jadi:
The student has achieved a level of skilled for this skill competency

yang jika diterjemahkan balik:
Siswa bersangkutan meraih tingkat terampil untuk kompetensi keterampilan ini.

Catatan:
Mungkin kata skilled perlu ditekankan, entah dengan huruf besar atau huruf tebal seperti di bawah:

The student has achieved a level of SKILLED for this skill competency
The student has achieved a level of skilled for this skill competency

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 142
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih atas masukannya pak Erich


17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Has achieved the required skill competency level


Explanation:
Bisa juga ditambah "The student has achieved..."

Dennis Lischer
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih atas masukannya





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search