Pembantu Ketua Bidang Akademik

English translation: Assistant Head of Academic Affairs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Pembantu Ketua Bidang Akademik
English translation:Assistant Head of Academic Affairs
Entered by: Andreas Alfa Beta Gama

07:42 May 12, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Istilah dalam Ijazah Sarjana
Indonesian term or phrase: Pembantu Ketua Bidang Akademik
The term is on the Bachelor's Degree Diploma
Andreas Alfa Beta Gama
Indonesia
Assistant Head of Academic Affairs
Explanation:

🎓 Senyatanya, banyak perguruan tinggi di Indonesia sudah menerbitkan ijazah dan transkripsi dwibahasa, atau dua versi: 1 berbahasa Indonesia dan 1 berbahasa Inggris.

🎓 Terjemahan di atas digunakan dalam transkrip nilai perguruan tinggi negeri berikut:
https://www.stikesmi.ac.id/medias/materi/Abdul Nasir Arrasyi...
SEKOLAH TINGGI ILMU KESEHATAN SUKABUMI
KOTA SUKABUMI...
Pembantu Ketua Bidang Akademik. (The Assistent Head Of Academic Affair)
.

Sayangnya, ada salah eja (Assistant), artikel yang tidak perlu (The), dan seharusnya huruf kecil (of).

TOHGUNA
https://vanguard.bbns.org/selzer-fills-in-as-ls-director/
Joining Ms. Selzer is a leadership team composed of newly appointed Assistant Director Anthony Reppucci and Assistant Head of Academic Affairs Charles Ruopp...

https://www.uib.no/en/persons/Eirik.Dalheim
University of Bergen
Eirik Dalheim
Senior Adviser, Assistant Head of Academic Affairs
Faculty of Medicine


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2020-05-12 08:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kalimat terpotong:

..., dan seharusnya huruf kecil (of).
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terimakasih atas sarannya. Sangat membantu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Assistant Head of Academic Affairs
Erich Eko
5Assistant Director of Academic Affairs
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assistant Director of Academic Affairs


Explanation:
Deirdre A. Folkers - Assistant Director of Academic Affairs

Ref.:
https://york.psu.edu/academics/support/academic-affairs

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 66

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assistant Head of Academic Affairs


Explanation:

🎓 Senyatanya, banyak perguruan tinggi di Indonesia sudah menerbitkan ijazah dan transkripsi dwibahasa, atau dua versi: 1 berbahasa Indonesia dan 1 berbahasa Inggris.

🎓 Terjemahan di atas digunakan dalam transkrip nilai perguruan tinggi negeri berikut:
https://www.stikesmi.ac.id/medias/materi/Abdul Nasir Arrasyi...
SEKOLAH TINGGI ILMU KESEHATAN SUKABUMI
KOTA SUKABUMI...
Pembantu Ketua Bidang Akademik. (The Assistent Head Of Academic Affair)
.

Sayangnya, ada salah eja (Assistant), artikel yang tidak perlu (The), dan seharusnya huruf kecil (of).

TOHGUNA
https://vanguard.bbns.org/selzer-fills-in-as-ls-director/
Joining Ms. Selzer is a leadership team composed of newly appointed Assistant Director Anthony Reppucci and Assistant Head of Academic Affairs Charles Ruopp...

https://www.uib.no/en/persons/Eirik.Dalheim
University of Bergen
Eirik Dalheim
Senior Adviser, Assistant Head of Academic Affairs
Faculty of Medicine


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2020-05-12 08:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kalimat terpotong:

..., dan seharusnya huruf kecil (of).

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Terimakasih atas sarannya. Sangat membantu.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search