ijazah

English translation: certificate/diploma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:ijazah
English translation:certificate/diploma
Entered by: adosanis

07:52 Apr 6, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: ijazah
Kepada yang bersangkutan diberikan sebutan ahli madya program studi manajemen patiseri dan kepadanya diberikan segala hak dan kewenangan sesuai dengan ijazah yang dimilikinya.
adosanis
certificate/diploma
Explanation:
Diploma usually refers to undergraduate program and/or above
Selected response from:

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2certificate/diploma
Abdul Mukhid
4degree
Ramona Ali
3kelulusan
syarifah syed nor azlan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
degree


Explanation:
degree

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 11

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate/diploma


Explanation:
Diploma usually refers to undergraduate program and/or above

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Tambunan
17 hrs

agree  Anthony Indra
1 day 12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kelulusan


Explanation:
satu opsyen neutral, dapat merujuk pada semua peringkat pengajian.

syarifah syed nor azlan
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search