menjamin instalasi terpasang dalam satu sistem.

English translation: guaranteed that all installations are housed in one system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:menjamin instalasi terpasang dalam satu sistem.
English translation:guaranteed that all installations are housed in one system
Entered by: Agustinus

13:32 Apr 15, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: menjamin instalasi terpasang dalam satu sistem.
-
Agustinus
Indonesia
guaranteed that all installations are housed in one system
Explanation:
Bisa banyak versi nih.

Sebagusnya, kalimat2 pendahulu dan pengikutnya disertakan agar terjemahan dapat dipertajam lagi. Semisal, guna memperjelas apakah ada banyak instalasi atau satu? Apakah ini instalasi perangkat keras atau lunak? dst.

Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you erich
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ensure installation is housed within one system
hetty raphita tobing
5ensure the installation installed in one system.
Tony Bennjamin
4 +1guaranteed that all installations are housed in one system
Erich Eko
4ensure that it is installed in one system.
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensure that it is installed in one system.


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menjamin instalasi terpasang dalam satu sistem
guaranteed that all installations are housed in one system


Explanation:
Bisa banyak versi nih.

Sebagusnya, kalimat2 pendahulu dan pengikutnya disertakan agar terjemahan dapat dipertajam lagi. Semisal, guna memperjelas apakah ada banyak instalasi atau satu? Apakah ini instalasi perangkat keras atau lunak? dst.



Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you erich

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
1 day 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ensure the installation installed in one system.


Explanation:
-

Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ensure installation is housed within one system


Explanation:
Saya yakin "menjamin" disini berarti "ensure" atau memastikan.

hetty raphita tobing
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search