rekomendasi pindah pencatatan perkawinan

English translation: recommendation letter for change of marriage registration office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:rekomendasi pindah pencatatan perkawinan
English translation:recommendation letter for change of marriage registration office
Entered by: Agustinus

07:53 Jul 10, 2012
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: rekomendasi pindah pencatatan perkawinan
surat keluaran Dinas Kependudukan dan Pencatatan Sipil.
Agustinus
Indonesia
recommendation letter for change of marriage registration office
Explanation:
Surat yang dikeluarkan oleh Dinas Kependudukan dan Pencatatan Sipil suatu daerah untuk mencatatkan perkawinan salah seorang warganya di Dinas Kependudukan dan Pencatatan Sipil daerah lain.
Selected response from:

Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you rosmelian
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recommendation letter for change of marriage registration office
Rosmeilan Siagian
3endorsement for transfer of marriage registration
Erich Eko


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recommendation letter for change of marriage registration office


Explanation:
Surat yang dikeluarkan oleh Dinas Kependudukan dan Pencatatan Sipil suatu daerah untuk mencatatkan perkawinan salah seorang warganya di Dinas Kependudukan dan Pencatatan Sipil daerah lain.


    Reference: http://www.scribd.com/doc/71937169/IMG
Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you rosmelian

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
endorsement for transfer of marriage registration


Explanation:

Pada dasarnya, semacam surat pengantar untuk memindahkan pencatatan perkawinan ke luar wilayah Kantor Catatan Sipil yang membawahi tempat tinggal si calon pengantin.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search